Faculty & Staff

To search for a faculty/staff member’s email address, please click here and search under Quioccasin Middle School.

 

Administration
Melanie Phipps - Principal
Paul Jordan - Associate Principal - 6th Grade
Tanika Lawson - Assistant Principal - 8th Grade 
Teresa Cole - Assistant Principal - 7th Grade

Administrative Aides
Adam Semo
Shayla Harris
Mattew Murray
Micah Eads
Elizabeth Simmons

School Counseling
*Tammy Mizelle - Director/6th-8th (Last Names A-B)
Erin Sams - 8th (Last Names C-Z)
Tamela Tyler - 7th (Last Names C-Z)
Lauren White - 6th (Last Names C-Z)
Ann Maramba– Registrar

Support Services
Elane Ellis - Psychologist
Angela Metz-White - Social Worker
Ewa Greene- Speech Therapist
Gervasoni, L.- Occupational Therapist
Karen Karwowski - PT

Office Personnel
Katrina Hart- Principal Sec.
Marina Fernandez - Attendance Sec.
Amy Spangler- Financial Sec.

ART/CTE/DRAMA/MUSIC
*Sara Rosen- Art
Jordyn Satterfield- Chorus and Strings
Hannah Garrity- Art
Jessica Goodman- Art

Delvika Mallory
-
Family and Consumer Sciences
Abigail Bell - Drama
Matthew Murray
- Business
Patti Huggins- Band
Shane Waters- Shop
Michael White- PT Shop

ALPS
Jessica Jenkins

CAR
Sarah Fidler

CLINIC/CLINIC AIDE
Melissa Nicholson
April Reynolds - Assistant

ENGLISH
*Jenny Smith
Vicki Brucker
Misty Burton
Heather Dawson
Chris Jones
Alma Kenup

Erin Quiggle
Elizabeth Simmons
David Whitehouse

GIFTED
Tedra Hall

INSTRUCTIONAL AIDES
Pat Callahan
Angela Hamilton
Susan Kincer
Diane McWilliams
Nancy Tolson

LANGUAGE/ESL
*Anne Bryant

Victoria Case
Lisa Dingman
Angela Hobson
Valerie Kimbro
Dionna Parker
Joanna Sharpe

LIBRARY
Janis Jones
Angie Smith 
Sade Ferguson - Assistant

ITRT
Erin Daniel

MATH
*Nevine Anderson
Stacey Carlson
Haley Cherrix
Sarah Ligh
Cody McFadden
Lauren Mytsyk

Adam Semo
Andrea Shimko
Natalie Sterowski
Alex Travis

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
*Rod Wilson
Jonathan Lacy
Erica Mawyer
Sharon Parker
Rebecca Reyes
Erik Sadowski

SRO
Michael Peranski

SSO
Bernard Jefferson

SCIENCE
*Anne Hampton
Jessica Bray
Jutta Koska
Amber Rhodes
Marc Seccia
Kelly Smith
Natosha Webb
Sarah Ann Wicker

SOCIAL STUDIES
*Jeff Molin

Susan Amos
Phil Markowski
Gil Hall
Shayla Harris
Darrell Richard
Deborah Spiegel

SPECIAL EDUCATION
*Theresa Epp
Jordan Aldrich
Seth Bailey
Micah Eads
Earl Estes
Caitlyn Engelhardt
Lauren McGeorge
Beth Ranneklev
Lynn Rasor
Susan Whitehouse
Arielle Young

C & M 
*Joseph McKey

Cafeteria
*
Danette Bland